Thursday, June 21, 2007


Now here's something you don't see everyday!

I've done about 100+ Memes in my life. It's always fun to find out things about your friends. I thought it might be fun to let the Dogs do one & tell you a little about themselves. Actually, just Penny's gonna do it today. Sherman & Lola can go later.

1. Your age? appx. 5 years old

2. Your age when came to live with your people? appx. 7 months old

3. What color is the collar you’re wearing right now? red & black

4. Who is your favorite person other than the people you live with? Grandma Kay

5. How much do you weigh? 45 lbs at last weigh in

6. Most expensive thing you’ve ever chewed up? Scotty's brand new running shoe

7. Do you like other Dogs? Depends on the dog...most of them

8. Who is your best non-human friend? ~sigh~ I guess it would have to be Lola. I also like my cousin Baron

9. Squeaky Toys or Tennis Balls? Squeaky toys

10. Do you like to be brushed? Sure, why not?

11. Peanut Butter or Cheese? Peanut Butter

12. Do your people cut your toenails? Yep.

13. Any formal education? Lots...I'm a Canine Good Citizen & a Certified Therapy Dog.

14. Couch potato or Energizer Bunny? A little of both

15. Five nicknames your people call you. Wiggles, Princess, Peanut, Pen-Pen, PennyWigs

16. What is your best trick? High Five

17. Do you like kitties? As a snack!

18. What did you have for breakfast? My dry food & some canned Jack Mackerel

19. Can you hunt (aka have you ever killed anything living)? If so, what? No...but I'm gonna catch a squirrel one day!!!

20. When & why was the last time you went to the V.E.T.? 2 weeks ago for my sick belly

21. Where do you sleep at night? In my folks room on my dog bed (although sometimes I sneak up into the big bed in the middle of the night).

22. Do you like to swim? Not really

23. Can you make puppies? Nope.

24. Your favorite place to visit? The Park. Or Grandma Kay's house.

25. Do you give kisses? Yep.

26. Can you potty on command? Yep.

27. To Cuz or not to Cuz? Not to Cuz!!!

We'd like to learn a little more about our DWB buddies! So if you'd like to play, copy the questions, paste them onto your blog and tell us all about YOU!!

Oh & don't forget to leave us a comment to come visit your Blog.